Planning & Development Services 

3000 Rockefeller Avenue
Everett, WA 98201

425-388-3311

425-388-3872

Link: Website


Administration, Records, and Finance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bohnsack, Melody Accounting Technician II 425-262-2168
El Souessy, Mona Training Coordinator 425-388-3342
Imholt, Kathleen Accounting Technician II 425-262-2234
Kelly, Tiffany Administrative Assistant, Director 425-388-7119
Lollis, Lori Administrative Assistant 425-262-2206
Mackie, Leigh Senior Secretary 425-262-2157
Mak, Sandra Accountant II 425-388-3539
Mass, Julie Division Manager 425-388-3970
McCrary, Mike Deputy Director 425-388-3346
Mock, Barb Director 425-388-3661
Phillips, Suzie Senior Public Records Specialist 425-262-2104
Pruitt, Cynthia Snohomish County Tomorrow Manager 425-388-3185
Reynolds, Evan Records Specialist 425-262-2888
Thorinson, Roger Acct. & Financial Services Manager 425-262-2670

Code Enforcement 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dugan, Josh Division Manager 425-388-3412
Lyon, Stephanie Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2657
Mickiewicz, Mike Code Enforcement Supervisor 425-262-2489
Odegaard, Craig Senior Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2296
Olin, Anders Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2201
Soderman, Ed Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2676
Takayesu, Lori Code Enforcement Coordinator 425-262-2167

Permitting 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abbott, Stacey Senior Planner 425-262-2637
Anderson, Jared Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2681
Arnett, Kristine Permit Technician 425-262-2485
Artack, Annie Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2921
Baker, Gloria Senior Permit Technician 425-388-3637
Barbey, Katy Records Technician 425-262-2490
Barnett, Tom Principal Economic Development Officer 425-262-2997
Braaten, Michael Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2659
Brown, Mark Engineer III 425-262-2024
Clausen, Steven Permit Technician 425-262-2964
Countryman, Ryan Supervisor 425-262-2304
Crossman, Dorothy Senior Planner 425-262-2351
Crossman, Kenneth Supervisor 425-262-2227
Curran, Sean Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2965
Dawn, Carri Permit Technician, Sr. 425-262-2146
Dervin, Maggie Records Specialist 425-262-2665
Dobesh, Michael Acting Division Manager 425-388-3819
Dragoo, Paul Engineer III 425-262-2188
Faller, Holly Supervisor 425-262-2668
Fesler, Stephen Senior Planner 425-262-2053
Gaczol, PK Planner 425-262-2715
Galuska, Andrew Senior Planner 425-262-2764
Glinsky, Tatyana Permit Technician, Sr. 425-262-2148
Goetz, Ann Engineer II 425-262-2036
Hansen, Darren Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2214
Hurley, Jack Engineer III 425-262-2013
Irwin, David Engineer II 425-262-2229
Kirchberg, Jacqueline Supervisor 425-262-2720
Lenz, Jennifer Land Development Specialist 425-262-2823
Lindquist, Scott Associate Planner 425-262-2086
Little, Janet Public Records Specialist 425-262-2445
MacCready, Paul Principal Planner 425-262-2943
Mann, Philip Engineer II 425-262-2751
McGraner, Patrick Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2141
McLaughlin, Monica Principal Planner 425-262-2144
Medlen, Ryan Planner, Sr. 425-262-2942
Middaugh, Randy Principal Planner 425-262-2306
Moore, Jason Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2664
Murray, Alan Engineer III 425-262-2162
Mus, Dan Site Inspector 425-330-0089
Newman, Jan Planner 425-262-2938
Nitch, Steven Site Inspector 425-262-2131
Otto, Susan Public Records Specialist 425-262-2765
Patterson, Molly Associate Planner 425-262-2235
Prindle, Kirk Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2006
Raymond, Bev Land Development Specialist 425-262-2976
Richards, Renee Associate Planner 425-262-2035
Sadovnik, Katy Administrative Assistant 425-262-2111
Samy, Rebecca Senior Planner 425-262-2283
Scherf, Frank Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2725
Selia, Amy Land Development Specialist 425-262-2284
Skattum, Sarah Senior Permit Technician Lead 425-262-2230
Sleight, Randy Chief Engineering Officer 425-262-2014
Sullivan, Sandra Permit Technician, Sr. 425-262-2528
Titcomb, Sarah Associate Planner 425-262-2128
Todd, Cindy Permit Technician Lead 425-262-2713
Toevs, Shawn Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2208
Treat, Erin Permit Technician 425-262-2209
Wold, Bev Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2827

Long-Range Planning 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bowley, Samantha Administrative Assistant 425-262-2195
Canola, Eileen Senior Planner 425-262-2253
Craig, Richard Senior Planner 425-262-2642
Evans, Sally Senior Secretary 425-262-2156
Hodgkin (Bridges), Alison Senior Planner 425-262-2975
Holbrook, Troy Principal Planner 425-388-6257
Holdsworth, Kristen Planner 425-262-2951
Killingstad, David Principal Planner 425-262-2215
Masterson, Ikuno Division Manager 425-388-3153
Reid, Jacqueline Supervisor 425-388-3380
Skorney, Steve Senior Planner 425-262-2207
Slusser, Frank Senior Planner 425-262-2944
Spores, Brandi Senior Secretary 425-388-3324
Strandberg, Terri Principal Planner 425-262-2359
Toy, Stephen Principal Demographer 425-262-2361

Business and Technology 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Antoun, Jo-Anne GIS Analyst, Sr. 425-262-2124
Baxter, Kathy Business Process Analyst 425-262-2061
Comaduran, Raoul Senior GIS Analyst 425-262-2621
Dzisenu, Philip Business Process Analyst 425-262-2822
Lui, Kinyan Supervisor 425-388-3569
Marshall, Blair System Administrator 425-262-2377
Owsley, Donnie Network Administrator 425-262-2747
Powers, Jim Business Applications Programmer 425-262-2630
Rugg, Will Senior GIS Analyst 425-262-2185

Fire Marshal 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Beckwith, Don Senior Fire Inspector 425-262-2894
Bontrager, Gary Senior Fire Inspector 425-262-2231
Burke, Lori Senior Fire Inspector 425-262-2279
Foster, Thomas Fire Investigator 425-754-7517
Hardesty, Ed Fire Investigator 425-262-2204
Henderson, Seth Fire Inspector 425-262-2075
Irwin, Terri Permit Assistance Coordinator III 425-262-2109
Lorentzen, Daniel Fire Investigator 425-262-2415
McCrary, Mike Fire Marshal 425-388-3346
Parker, Aaron Fire Inspector, Trainee 425-262-2107

Structural Review 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Andy, Booth Senior Plans Examiner 425-262-2143
Boren, Cole Building Inspector 425-261-9489
Collins, Brian Building Inspector 425-512-4303
Coombs, Brian Building Inspector 425-293-4020
DeVoe, Ed Building Inspector 425-508-6799
Dugan, Joshua Division Manager 425-388-3412
Elder, Tim Building Inspector II 425-238-1952
Husby, Alan Supervisor 425-262-2063
Huson, David Building Inspector II 425-238-1902
Kenning, Barrie Senior Plans Examiner 425-262-2196
Labovitch, Dan Building Inspector 425-238-2110
McKinney, Vic Senior Plans Examiner 425-262-2683
Nejbauer, Ken Building Inspector II 425-293-8596
Niemer, Michael Plans Examiner 425-262-2927
Smith, Jesse Building Inspector II 425-330-5892
Tran, Jessica Senior Plans Examiner 425-262-2937
Wickline, Greg Building Inspector II 425-238-1656