Planning & Development Services 

3000 Rockefeller Avenue
Everett, WA 98201

425-388-3311

425-388-3872

Link: Website


Administration, Records, and Finance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bohnsack, Melody Accounting Technician II 425-388-3311 x2168
Imholt, Kathleen Accounting Tech 425-388-3311 x2234
Mackie, Leigh Senior Secretary 425-388-3311 x2157
Mak, Sandra Accountant II 425-388-3539
Mock, Barb Director 425-388-3661
Phillips, Suzie Public Records Specialist, Senior 425-388-3311 x2104
Pruitt, Cynthia Snohomish County Tomorrow Manager 425-388-3185
Thorinson, Roger Fiscal Resources Analyst 425-388-3311 x2670

Code Enforcement 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dugan, Josh Code Enforcement Manager 425-388-3412
Lyon, Stephanie Code Enforcement Officer 425-388-3311 x2657
Mickiewicz, Mike Code Enforcement Supervisor 425-388-3311 x2489
Odegaard, Craig Senior Code Enforcement Officer 425-388-3311 x2296
Olin, Anders Code Enforcement Officer 425-388-3311 x2201
Soderman, Ed Code Enforcement Officer 425-388-3311 x2676
Takayesu, Lori Code Enforcement Coordinator 425-388-3311 x2167

Permitting 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abbott, Stacey Senior Planner 425-388-3311 x2637
Anderson, Jared Site Inspector, Senior 425-388-3311 x2681
Arnett, Kristine Permit Technician 425-388-3311 x2485
Artack, Annie Senior Permit Technician 425-388-3311 x2921
Baker, Gloria Senior Permit Technician 425-388-3637
Barbey, Katy Records Technician 425-388-3311 x2490
Barnett, Tom Principal Economic Development Officer 425-388-3311 x2997
Braaten, Michael Senior Site Inspector 425-388-3311 x2659
Brown, Mark Engineer III 425-388-3311 x2024
Carter, Jeannie Permit Tech 425-388-3311 x2712
Clausen, Steven Permit Technician 425-388-3311 x1875
Countryman, Ryan Supervisor 425-388-3311 x2304
Crossman, Dorothy Planner, Senior 425-388-3311 x2351
Crossman, Kenneth Supervisor 425-388-3311 x2227
Curran, Sean Senior Environmental Planner 425-388-3311 x2965
Dawn, Carri Permit Tech 425-388-3311 x2146
Dobesh, Michael Supervisor 425-388-3819
Dragoo, Paul Engineer III 425-388-3311
Faller, Holly Supervisor 425-388-3311 x2668
Gaczol, PK Associate Planner 425-388-3311 x2715
Galuska, Andrew Senior Planner 425-388-3311x2764
Glinsky, Tatyana Permit Tech 425-388-3311 x2284
Goetz, Ann Engineer II 425-388-3311 x2036
Hansen, Darren Sr. Site Inspector 425-388-3311 x2214
Hurley, Jack Engineer III 425-388-3311 x2013
Irwin, David Engineer II 425-388-3311 x2229
Kirchberg, Jacqueline Supervisor 425-388-3311 x2720
Lenz, Jennifer Land Development Specialist 425-388-3311 x2823
Lindquist, Scott Permit Tech 425-388-3311 x2086
Little, Janet Public Records Specialist 425-388-3311 x2445
MacCready, Paul Principal Planner 425-388-3311 x2943
Mann, Philip Engineer II 425-388-3311 x2751
McCrary, Mike Permitting Manager 425-388-3311 x1393
McGraner, Patrick Senior Environmental Planner 425-388-3311 x2141
McLaughlin, Monica Principal Planner 425-388-3311 x2144
Medlen, Ryan Planner 425-388-3311 x2942
Middaugh, Randy Principal Planner 425-388-3311 x2306
Moore, Jason Sr. Site Inspector 425-388-3311 x2664
Murray, Alan Engineer III 425-388-3311 x2162
Mus, Dan Site Inspector 425-330-0089
Newman, Jan Planner 425-388-3311 x2938
Nitch, Steven Site Inspector 425-388-3311 x2131
Otto, Susan Public Records Specialist 425-388-3311 x2765
Patterson, Molly Sr. Permit Tech 425-388-3311 x2235
Prindle, Kirk Senior Environmental Planner 425-388-3311 x2006
Raymond, Bev Land Development Specialist 425-388-3311 x2976
Richards, Renee Associate Planner 425-388-3311 x2035
Samy, Rebecca Senior Planner 425-388-3311 x2283
Scherf, Frank Senior Environmental Planner 425-388-3311 x2725
Selia, Amy Land Development Specialist 425-388-3311 x2284
Skattum, Sarah Sr. Permit Tech 425-388-3311 x2230
Sleight, Randy Chief Engineering Officer 425-388-3311 x2014
Stephens, Crystal Sr. Permit Tech 425-388-3311 x2123
Sullivan, Sandra Permit Technician 425-388-3311 x2528
Titcomb, Sarah Associate Planner 425-388-3311 x2128
Todd, Cindy Associate Planner 425-388-3311 x2713
Toevs, Shawn Senior Permit Technician 425-388-3311 x2208
Treat, Erin Permit Tech 425-388-3311 x2209
Wheeler, Kay Sr. Permit Tech 425-388-3311 x2718
Wold, Bev Sr. Permit Tech 425-388-3311 x2827
Young, Melisia Permit Tech 425-388-3311 x2333

Long-Range Planning 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Canola, Eileen Senior Planner 425-388-3311 x2253
Craig, Richard Senior Planner 425-388-3311 x2642
Evans, Sally Senior Secretary 425-388-3311 x2156
Fesler, Stephen Planner 425-388-3311 x2053
Hodgkin (Bridges), Alison Planner, Senior 425-388-3311 x2975
Holbrook, Troy Principal Planner 425-388-3311 x6257
Killingstad, David Principal Planner 425-388-3311 x2215
Lollis, Lori Admin Assistant, Mgr 425-388-3311 x2206
Masterson, Ikuno Division Manager 425-388-3153
Reid, Jacqueline Long-Range Planning Supervisor 425-388-3380
Skorney, Steve Senior Planner 425-388-3311 x2207
Slusser, Frank Senior Planner 425-388-3311 x2944
Strandberg, Terri Principal Planner 425-388-3311 x2359
Toy, Stephen Principal Demographer 425-388-3311 x2361
Zelinksi, Michael Principal Planner 425-388-3311 x2088

Business and Technology 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dzisenu, Philip Business Process Analyst 425-388-3311 x2822
Antoun, Jo-Anne GIS Analyst 425-388-3311 x2124
Baxter, Kathy Business Process Analyst 425-388-3311 x2061
Comaduran, Raoul Senior GIS Analyst 425-388-3311 x2621
Ewald, Michael Senior GIS Analyst 425-388-3311 x2744
Lui, Kinyan Supervisor 425-388-3569
Marshall, Blair System Administrator 425-388-3311 x2377
Owsley, Donnie PDS Network Administrator 425-388-3311 x2747
Powers, Jim Business Applications Programmer 425-388-3311 x2630
Rugg, Will Senior GIS Analyst 425-388-3311 x2185

Fire Marshal 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bart, Terri Permit Assistance Coordinator III 425-388-3311 x1368
Beckwith, Don Senior Fire Inspector 425-388-3311 x2894
Bontrager, Gary Senior Fire Inspector 425-388-3311 x2231
Burke, Lori Senior Fire Inspector 425-388-3311 x2279
Foster, Thomas Fire Investigator 425-388-3311 x2175
Hardesty, Ed Fire Investigator 425-388-3311 x2204
Henderson, Seth Fire Inspector 425-388-3311 x2075
Lorentzen, Daniel Fire Investigator 425-583-9739
McCrary, Mike Fire Marshal 425-388-3311 x1393
Mitrofanova, Katy Admin Assistant 425-388-3311 x1393
Parker, Aaron Fire Inspector, Trainee 425-388-3311 x2264

Structural Review 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Boren, Cole Building Inspector 425-261-9489
Collins, Brian Building Inspector 425-512-4303
Coombs, Brian Building Inspector 425-293-4020
DeVoe, Ed Building Inspector 425-508-6799
Dugan, Joshua Manager 425-388-3412
Elder, Tim Building Inspector II 425-238-1952
Husby, Alan Supervisor 425-388-3311 x2063
Huson, David Building Inspector II 425-238-1902
Kenning, Barrie Senior Plans Examiner 425-388-3311 x2196
Labovitch, Dan Building Inspector 425-238-2110
McKinney, Vic Senior Plans Examiner 425-388-3311 x2683
Nejbauer, Ken Building Inspector II 425-293-8596
Niemer, Michael Plans Examiner 425-293-8595
Overland, Nancy Senior Plans Examiner 425-388-3311 x2143
Smith, Jesse Building Inspector II 425-330-5892
Tran, Jessica Plans Examiner, Senior 425-388-3311 x2937
Walker, Ralph Building Inspector 425-238-1698
Wickline, Greg Building Inspector II 425-238-1656