Permitting 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abbott, Stacey Senior Planner 425-262-2637
Anderson, Jared Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2681
Arnett, Kristine Permit Technician 425-262-2485
Artack, Annie Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2921
Baker, Gloria Senior Permit Technician 425-388-3637
Barbey, Katy Records Technician 425-262-2490
Barnett, Tom Principal Economic Development Officer 425-262-2997
Braaten, Michael Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2659
Brown, Mark Engineer III 425-262-2024
Carter, Jeannie Permit Technician 425-262-2712
Clausen, Steven Permit Technician 425-262-2964
Countryman, Ryan Supervisor 425-262-2304
Crossman, Dorothy Senior Planner 425-262-2351
Crossman, Kenneth Supervisor 425-262-2227
Curran, Sean Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2965
Dawn, Carri Permit Technician 425-262-2146
Dervin, Maggie Records Specialist 425-262-2665
Dobesh, Michael Acting Division Manager 425-388-3819
Dragoo, Paul Engineer III 425-262-2188
Faller, Holly Supervisor 425-262-2668
Fesler, Stephen Senior Planner 425-262-2053
Gaczol, PK Planner 425-262-2715
Galuska, Andrew Senior Planner 425-262-2764
Glinsky, Tatyana Permit Technician 425-262-2148
Goetz, Ann Engineer II 425-262-2036
Hansen, Darren Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2214
Hurley, Jack Engineer III 425-262-2013
Irwin, David Engineer II 425-262-2229
Kirchberg, Jacqueline Supervisor 425-262-2720
Lenz, Jennifer Land Development Specialist 425-262-2823
Lindquist, Scott Associate Planner 425-262-2086
Little, Janet Public Records Specialist 425-262-2445
MacCready, Paul Principal Planner 425-262-2943
Mann, Philip Engineer II 425-262-2751
McGraner, Patrick Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2141
McLaughlin, Monica Principal Planner 425-262-2144
Medlen, Ryan Planner 425-262-2942
Middaugh, Randy Principal Planner 425-262-2306
Moore, Jason Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2664
Murray, Alan Engineer III 425-262-2162
Mus, Dan Site Inspector 425-330-0089
Newman, Jan Planner 425-262-2938
Nitch, Steven Site Inspector 425-262-2131
Otto, Susan Public Records Specialist 425-262-2765
Patterson, Molly Associate Planner 425-262-2235
Prindle, Kirk Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2006
Raymond, Bev Land Development Specialist 425-262-2976
Richards, Renee Associate Planner 425-262-2035
Sadovnik, Katy Administrative Assistant 425-262-2111
Samy, Rebecca Senior Planner 425-262-2283
Scherf, Frank Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2725
Selia, Amy Land Development Specialist 425-262-2284
Skattum, Sarah Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2230
Sleight, Randy Chief Engineering Officer 425-262-2014
Sullivan, Sandra Permit Technician 425-262-2528
Titcomb, Sarah Associate Planner 425-262-2128
Todd, Cindy Associate Planner 425-262-2713
Toevs, Shawn Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2208
Treat, Erin Permit Tech 425-262-2209
Wold, Bev Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2827
Young, Melisia Permit Technician 425-262-2333