Permitting

 

If you have a general question about the permitting process or are not sure who to contact in PDS, please call our main line at 425-388-3311.  If you have a question about your property such zoning and land use issues, please submit an inquiry to AskPermitTech and your question will be routed to the most appropriate staff person who will respond to you. If you are seeking permitting records, please visit our PDS Public Records & Information website for more information on how to submit a request for records.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Abbott, Stacey Senior Planner 425-262-2637  
Arnett, Kristine Permit Technician 425-262-2485  
Bacon, Randy Biologist 425-262-2306  
Barnett, Tom Supervisor 425-262-2997  
Buckingham, Justin Senior Permit Technician 425-312-0794  
Bullock, Stevye Permit Technician 425-312-0851  
Boren, Cole Plans Examiner 425-261-9489  
Caley, Kalika Engineer III 425-312-0943  
Carlson, Alan Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2209  
Clausen, Steven Permit Technician 425-262-2964  
Coffman, Aaron Planner 425-388-3017  
Coffman, Desiree Zoning Specialist 425-312-0813  
Craig, Richard Planner 425-262-2642  
Crossman, Kenneth Division Manager 425-262-2227  
Curran, Sean Supervisor 425-262-2965  
Dobesh, Michael Division Manager 425-388-3819  
Endsley, Robert Engineer III 425-312-0898  
Dykstra, Jessica Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2846  
Espinoza, Fernando Plans Examiner 425-312-0685  
Facey, Chelsea Zoning Specialist 425-388-5283  
Farrell, Brian Senior Planner 425-262-2192  
Filippov, John Permit Technician 425-262-2474  
Gardner, Jesse Permit Technician 425-312-0852  
Gassaway, Sabrina Senior Planner 425-312-0803  
Ghazanfarpour, Haleh Senior Planner 425-262-2938  
Gubbels, Helena Engineer II 425-388-6327  
Harker, Erin Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2006  
Holub, Brady Senior Plans Examiner 425-262-2290  
Huey, Michael TEMP Engineer 425-312-0950  
Irwin, David Engineer III 425-262-2229  
Landry, Peter Engineer IV 425-388-5471  
Latimer, Kathryn Permit Technician 425-262-2490  
Lenz, Jennifer Supervisor 425-262-2823  
Liddell, Beth Senior Environmental Planner 425-312-0838  
Machen, Josh Principal Planner 425-262-2975  
Mann, Philip Engineer II 425-262-2751  
Mason-Hatt, Kimberly Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2759  
McGovern, Rachel Zoning Specialist 425-262-2412  
Mumma, Kristine Land Development / Right of Way Coordinator 425-262-2407  
Nejbauer, Ken Commercial Plans Examiner 425-388-6636  
Niece, Malena Zoning Specialist 425-312-0891  
Niemer, Michael Commercial Plans Examiner 425-262-2927  
Overland, Amy Land Development Specialist 425-262-2284  
Phillips, Steve Division Manager 425-312-0604  
Pople, Benjamin Zoning Specialist 425-262-2126  
Quinn, Katie Senior Permit Technician 425-312-0763  
Rappe, Kirk Senior Planner 425-388-5464  
Raymond, Bev Front Counter Lead 425-262-2976  
Richards, Renee Land Development Specialist 425-262-2035  
Sleight, Randy TEMP Engineer 425-312-0933  
Smith, Jaime Lead Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2393  
Steepy, Sarah Senior Planner 425-388-3067  
Stout, Nikole Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2874  
Szarvas, Monica Biologist 425.262.2731  
Taylor, Jamie Senior Permit Technician 425-388-3681  
Todd, Cindy Permit Technician Lead 425-262-2713  
Toevs, Shawn Right of Way Coordinator 425-262-2208  
Tran, Jessica Engineer II 425-262-2937  
Wiltshire, Mara Planner 425-262-2758