Planning & Development Services Staff Directory

 

3000 Rockefeller Avenue
2nd Floor Admin Building
Everett, WA 98201

3000 Rockefeller Avenue
M/S 604
Everett, WA 98201

425-388-3311

425-388-3670

Link: Website

If you have a general question about the permitting process or are not sure who to contact in PDS, please call our main line at 425-388-3311.  If you have a question about your property such zoning and land use issues, please submit an inquiry to AskPermitTech and your question will be routed to the most appropriate staff person who will respond to you. If you are seeking permitting records, please visit our PDS Public Records & Information website for more information on how to submit a request for records.



Administration-Director's Office 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
McCrary, Mike Director 425-388-3346  
Moore, Megan Administrative Assistant 425-262-2891  
Mass, Julie Division Manager, Admin Services 425-388-3970  
Anderson, Angela Administrative Assistant - Division Manager 425-262-2206  
Larson, Ann Snohomish County Tomorrow Manager 425-388-3185  
Skiles, Stephanie Operational Improvement Program Manager 425-388-7189  

Administration-Accounting/Finance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Carlson, Chris Fiscal Resources Analyst 425-262-2168  
Sumargo, Ellen Accountant II 425-262-2234  

Administration-Records 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bien-Aime, Nicole Senior Secretary 425-312-0530  
Bilyeu, Julie Administrative Specialist 425-312-0759  
Galvin, Lizzie Records Specialist 425-312.0521  
Lund, Brian Records Technician 425-312-0778  
Phillips, Suzie Senior Public Records Specialist 425-262-2104  
Williams, Scott Records Specialist 425-312-0522  

Administration-PDS Technology/GIS 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Baxter, Kathy Business Process Analyst 425-262-2061  
Cherian, Vincent Business Applications Programmer/Analyst 425-262-2822  
Colón-Valentín, Rubén Systems Administrator 425-388-5374  
Gencoz, Alex GIS Analyst      
Langdon, Jesse Principal GIS Analyst 425-262-2621  
Mena, Gilbert Technology Support Specialist 425-312-0786  
Rugg, Will Senior GIS Analyst 425-262-2185  
Sandri, Lauren Senior GIS Analyst 425-262-2979  
Stout, Sarah Business Process Analyst 425-262-2230  

Code Enforcement 

If you have a case number and you would like to speak with your Code Enforcement Officer in person, please schedule an appointment by calling the officer directly to set up a date and time to meet. To file a code complaint, please visit our Code Enforcement website.



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Code Enforcement, Code Enforcement General Questions & Coordinator   425-388-3650  
Lyon, Stephanie Supervisor, Code Enforcement 425-262-2657  
Chitwood, Dave Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2878  
Latimer, Jody Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2676  
Swanson, Regis Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2201  

Permitting 

If you have a general question about the permitting process or are not sure who to contact in PDS, please call our main line at 425-388-3311.  If you have a question about your property such zoning and land use issues, please submit an inquiry to AskPermitTech and your question will be routed to the most appropriate staff person who will respond to you. If you are seeking permitting records, please visit our PDS Public Records & Information website for more information on how to submit a request for records.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Abbott, Stacey Senior Planner 425-262-2637  
Arnett, Kristine Permit Technician 425-262-2485  
Bacon, Randy Biologist 425-262-2306  
Barnett, Tom Supervisor 425-262-2997  
Buckingham, Justin Senior Permit Technician 425-312-0794  
Bullock, Stevye Permit Technician 425-312-0851  
Boren, Cole Plans Examiner 425-261-9489  
Caley, Kalika Engineer III 425-312-0943  
Carlson, Alan Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2209  
Clausen, Steven Permit Technician 425-262-2964  
Coffman, Aaron Planner 425-388-3017  
Coffman, Desiree Zoning Specialist 425-312-0813  
Craig, Richard Planner 425-262-2642  
Crossman, Kenneth Division Manager 425-262-2227  
Curran, Sean Supervisor 425-262-2965  
Dobesh, Michael Division Manager 425-388-3819  
Endsley, Robert Engineer III 425-312-0898  
Dykstra, Jessica Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2846  
Espinoza, Fernando Plans Examiner 425-312-0685  
Facey, Chelsea Zoning Specialist 425-388-5283  
Farrell, Brian Senior Planner 425-262-2192  
Filippov, John Permit Technician 425-262-2474  
Gardner, Jesse Permit Technician 425-312-0852  
Gassaway, Sabrina Senior Planner 425-312-0803  
Ghazanfarpour, Haleh Senior Planner 425-262-2938  
Gubbels, Helena Engineer II 425-388-6327  
Harker, Erin Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2006  
Holub, Brady Senior Plans Examiner 425-262-2290  
Huey, Michael TEMP Engineer 425-312-0950  
Irwin, David Engineer III 425-262-2229  
Landry, Peter Engineer IV 425-388-5471  
Latimer, Kathryn Permit Technician 425-262-2490  
Lenz, Jennifer Supervisor 425-262-2823  
Liddell, Beth Senior Environmental Planner 425-312-0838  
Machen, Josh Principal Planner 425-262-2975  
Mann, Philip Engineer II 425-262-2751  
Mason-Hatt, Kimberly Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2759  
McGovern, Rachel Zoning Specialist 425-262-2412  
Mumma, Kristine Land Development / Right of Way Coordinator 425-262-2407  
Nejbauer, Ken Commercial Plans Examiner 425-388-6636  
Niece, Malena Zoning Specialist 425-312-0891  
Niemer, Michael Commercial Plans Examiner 425-262-2927  
Overland, Amy Land Development Specialist 425-262-2284  
Phillips, Steve Division Manager 425-312-0604  
Pople, Benjamin Zoning Specialist 425-262-2126  
Quinn, Katie Senior Permit Technician 425-312-0763  
Rappe, Kirk Senior Planner 425-388-5464  
Raymond, Bev Front Counter Lead 425-262-2976  
Richards, Renee Land Development Specialist 425-262-2035  
Sleight, Randy TEMP Engineer 425-312-0933  
Smith, Jaime Lead Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2393  
Steepy, Sarah Senior Planner 425-388-3067  
Stout, Nikole Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2874  
Szarvas, Monica Biologist 425.262.2731  
Taylor, Jamie Senior Permit Technician 425-388-3681  
Todd, Cindy Permit Technician Lead 425-262-2713  
Toevs, Shawn Right of Way Coordinator 425-262-2208  
Tran, Jessica Engineer II 425-262-2937  
Wiltshire, Mara Planner 425-262-2758  

Permitting - Inspections 

Everett,  


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Booth, Andy Supervisor, Building Official 425-262-2143  
Anderson, Jared Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2681  
Carter, Jeff Building Inspector 425-293-8596  
Coombs, Brian Building Inspector II 425-293-4020  
Crandall, Ryan Building Inspector 425-512-4305  
Croskey, Darryl Building Inspector 425-238-1698  
DeVoe, Ed Building Inspector II 425-508-6799  
Hansen, Darren Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2214  
Huson, David Building Inspector II 425-238-1902  
Labovitch, Dan Building Inspector II 425-238-2110  
Moore, Jason Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2664  
Mus, Dan Site Inspector 425-330-0089  
Nitch, Steven Site Inspector (Environmental) 425-262-2131  
Sherwood, Truman Building Inspector 425-931-8928  
Smith, Jesse Lead Building Inspector 425-330-5892  
Wickline, Greg Building Inspector II 425-238-1656  

Long-Range Planning 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Killingstad, David Division Manager 425-262-2215  
Twiford, Taylor Administrative Assistant 425-388-7119  
Bird, Shanan Planner 425-262-2010  
Canola, Eileen Senior Planner 425-262-2253  
Cao, Jennifer Planner 425-312-0878  
Dannoun, Diana Planner 425-312-0834  
Jennings, Henry Planner 425-262-2179  
Lambert, Jacob Communications Specialist II 425-262-2059  
McGowan, Hilary Senior Planner 425-388-5377  
Piona, Amber Senior Planner 425-262-2375  
Saponaro, Michael Senior Planner 425-262-2779  
Slusser, Frank Senior Planner 425-262-2944  
Siddons, Matthew Senior Planner 425-262-2114  
Strandberg, Terri Principal Planner 425-262-2359  
Titcomb, Sarah Principal Planner 425-262-2128  
Toy, Stephen Principal Demographer 425-262-2361  

Fire Marshal's Office 

To contact the Fire Marshal's Office, please call 425-388-3557 or refer to the Fire Marshal's Office website for more information.  The Fire Marshal's Office handles fire investigations, fire life safety inspections, Certificates of Occupancy, burn permits, fireworks permits, and special event permits.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Burke, Lori Assistant Fire Marshal 425-262-2279 425-512-4299
Blaine, Robert Fire Investigator 425-388-5425 425-238-0481
Davis, Chad Sr. Fire Inspector 425-262-2231 425-508-6239
Drocco, Chris Fire Inspector 425-262-2905 425-308-3264
Foster, Thomas Fire Inspector 425-754-7517  
Henderson, Seth Senior Fire Inspector 425-262-2075 425-508-4514
Johnson, Jacob Fire Investigator 425-312-0942 425-309-2473
Lorentzen, Daniel Fire Investigator 425-262-2415 425-583-9739
McCrary, Mike Fire Marshal 425-388-3346  
Parker, Aaron Fire Investigator 425-262-2107 425-293-5488
Starkenburg, Chad Fire Inspector 425-312-0670 425-903-1477
Wachter, Kelli Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2712