Superior Court

 

3000 Rockefeller Ave.
M/S 502
Everett, WA 98201

425-388-3421

425-388-3498


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Nybo, Shane Superior and Juvenile Court Administrator   425-388-3421

Court Commissioners 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brudvik, Jacalyn D. Superior Court Commissioner 425-388-7399
Harness, Susan E. Superior Court Commissioner 425-388-3077
Moriarty, Patrick M. Superior Court Commissioner 425-388-3688
Waggoner, Tracy G. Superior Court Commissioner 425-388-3778
Vacant, Vacant Superior Court Commissioner 425-388-3161

Court Reporters 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barton, Sheralyn Court Reporter for Judge Farris   425-388-3283
Bowen, JoAnn Court Reporter for Judge Kurtz   425-388-6557
Faubion, Andrea Court Reporter for Judge Langbehn   425-388-3303
Foote, Megan Court Reporter for Judge Wilson   425-388-3274
Hunter, Donna Court Reporter for Judge Ellis   425-388-3273
Jay, Michael Court Reporter for Judge Okrent   425-388-3276
Leatiota, Christie Court Reporter for Judge Okoloko   425-388-3088
Lombardo, Stacey Court Reporter for Judge Thompson   425-388-3037
McKay, Lynn Court Reporter for Judge Dingledy   425-388-3996
Meek, Bill Court Reporter for Judge Weiss   425-388-3282
Smith, Jennifer Court Reporter for Judge Larsen   425-388-3785
Umetsu, Diana Court Reporter for Judge Lucas   425-388-3281
Vacant, Judge Okoloko Court Report Court Reporter for Judge Okoloko   425-388-3375

Law Clerks 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ahmad, Sabiha M. Law Clerk for Judge Alexander 425-388-3532
Banks, Victoria F. Law Clerk for Judge Ellis 425-388-3039
Barrett, Abigail M. Law Clerk for Judge Appel 425-388-7922
Eckert, Jay F. Law Clerk for Judge Dingledy 425-388-3356
Flickinger, Jesse J. Law Clerk for Judge Langbehn 425-388-3075
Furman, Christopher W. Law Clerk for Judge Larsen 425-388-3418
Krippaehne, Anna J. Law Clerk for Judge Langbehn 425-388-3075
Magness, Natasha A. Law Clerk for Judge Farris 425-388-3449
Malpica, Lauren C. Law Clerk for Judge Weiss 425-388-7335
Peterson, Mitchell A. Law Clerk for Judge Wilson 425-388-3792
Rice, Glen R. Law Clerk for Judge Kurtz 425-388-3881
Saracevic, Hanan Law Clerk for Judge Okrent 425-388-3571
Satterberg, James W. Law Clerk for Judge Thompson 425-388-3014
Hammond, Rachel K. Law Clerk for Judge Lucas 425-388-3215
Wardlow, Brian D. Law Clerk for Judge Judge 425-388-7911
Vacant, Judge Okoloko Law Clerk Law Clerk for Judge Okoloko   425-388-3954

Judges 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Alexander, Anna G. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3532
Appel, George F. Superior Court Judge 425-388-7922
Dingledy, Marybeth Superior Court Judge 425-388-3356
Ellis, Janice E. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3039
Farris, Anita L. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3449
Judge, Millie M. Superior Court Judge 425-388-7911
Krese, Linda C. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3954
Kurtz, David A. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3881
Langbehn, Jennifer R. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3075
Larsen, Cindy A. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3418
Lucas , Eric Z. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3215
Okoloko, Edirin O. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3954
Okrent, Richard T. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3571
Thompson, Paul W. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3014
Weiss, Bruce I. Superior Court Judge 425-388-7335
Wilson, Joseph P. Superior Court Judge 425-388-3792